x A message from Landmark Theatres:
For your security, please update your browser to a newer version to continue using this website.
Recommended versions are Internet Explorer 11, Chrome, Safari and Firefox.
We appreciate your continued patronage.
Go to promos/events

Click Here

Click Here

PODCASTS AND VIDEOS

Landmark Theatres presents ongoing Q&As for newly released films. Recorded live in front of a movie theatre audience, the panel discussions feature directors, writers, actors and other key players for each film.

Listen to Podcasts

Watch Q&A Videos

FILMMAKER LETTERS

Landmark Theatres presents exclusive letters from acclaimed writers, producers and directors:

The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared by director/co-writer Felix Herngren

20th Century Women by writer/director Mike Mills

99 Homes by director/co-writer Ramin Bahrani

After the Storm by writer/director Hirokazu Kore-eda

Allied by screenwriter Steven Knight

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power by Vice President Al Gore

Anomalisa by co-director/writer/producer Charlie Kaufman

Anomalisa by voice actor Tom Noonan

Anthropoid by director/co-writer Sean Ellis

Arrival by screenwriter Eric Heisserer

Beasts of No Nation by writer/director Cary Joji Fukunaga

Beatriz at Dinner by director Miguel Arteta

The Beguiled by writer/director Sofia Coppola

Big Eyes by director Tim Burton

The Big Short by director Adam McKay

The Big Sick by director Michael Showalter

Birdman by writers Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris & Armando Bo

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution by director Stanley Nelson

Black Sea by director Kevin Macdonald

Bleed for This by writer/director Ben Younger

The Book of Henry by director Colin Trevorrow

The Brand New Testament by director/co-writer Jaco Van Dormael

The Breadwinner by director Nora Twomey

A Brilliant Young Mind by director Morgan Matthews

Brooklyn by director John Crowley

Café Society by costume designer Suzy Benzinger

Call Me by Your Name by director Luca Guadagnino

Captain Fantastic by writer/director Matt Ross

Censored Voices by director Mor Loushy

City of Ghosts by director Matthew Heineman

Columbus by writer/director Kogonada

Command and Control by director Robert Kenner

The Club by director/co-writer Pablo Larraín

The Danish Girl by screenwriter Lucinda Coxon

The Danish Girl by director Tom Hooper

Danny Collins by writer/director Dan Fogelman

Demon by producer Olga Szymanska

Denial by director Mick Jackson

Dina by directors Dan Sickles and Antonio Santini

Don't Think Twice by writer/director Mike Birbiglia

The Dressmaker by writer/director Jocelyn Moorhouse

The Eagle Huntress by director Otto Bell

Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words by director Thorsten Schütte

Eden by co-writer Sven Hansen-Løve

Elvis & Nixon by director Liza Johnson

Everybody Wants Some!! by writer/director Richard Linklater

Eye in the Sky by director Gavin Hood

The First Monday in May by director Andrew Rossi

Florence Foster Jenkins by actor Simon Helberg

Florence Foster Jenkins interview with director Stephen Frears

Frantz by writer/director François Ozon

Freeheld by director Peter Sollett

Gemma Bovery by director/co-writer Anne Fontaine

A Ghost Story by writer/director David Lowery

Gifted by director Marc Webb

Girl Asleep by director Rosemary Myers

The Glass Castle by director/co-writer Destin Daniel Cretton

Gleason by director Clay Tweel

Good Time by co-director/co-writer Joshua Safdie

The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki by writer/director Juho Kuosmanen

The Hero by writer/director Brett Haley and writer Marc Basch

Hockney by director Randall Wright

The Hollars by actor/director John Krasinski

Home Again by writer/director Hallie Meyers-Shyer

Hunt for the Wilderpeople by director/co-writer Taika Waititi

I Do… Until I Don’t by writer/director/actor Lake Bell

I, Tonya by director Craig Gillespie

I'll See You In My Dreams by director/co-writer Brett Haley & co-writer Marc Basch

The Imitation Game by director Morten Tyldum

In Search of Israeli Cuisine by filmmaker Roger Sherman

Indignation by writer/director James Schamus

Kedi by director Ceyda Torun

Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter by filmmakers David Zellner & Nathan Zellner

La La Land by writer/director Damien Chazelle

Lady Bird by writer/director Greta Gerwig

Lady Macbeth by director William Oldroyd

Land of Mine by writer/director Martin Zandvliet

Landline by director/co-writer Gillian Robespierre

The Last Word by director Mark Pellington

Learning to Drive by director Isabel Coixet

Lion by director Garth Davis

The Little Hours by writer/director Jeff Baena

Live by Night by actor/writer/director Ben Affleck

The Lost City of Z by writer/director James Gray

The Love Witch by writer/director Anna Biller

The Lovers by writer/director Azazel Jacobs

Loving by writer/director Jeff Nichols

Loving Vincent by co-writer/co-director Hugh Welchman

A Man Called Ove by writer/director Hannes Holm

The Man Who Invented Christmas by director Bharat Nalluri

Manolo: The Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards by director Michael Roberts

Maudie by director Aisling Walsh

Men & Chicken by writer/director Anders Thomas Jensen

Menashe by writer/director Joshua Z. Weinstein

Microbe and Gasoline by writer/director Michel Gondry

The Midwife by writer/director Martin Provost

Miss Sharon Jones! by director Barbara Kopple

Moka by writer/director Frédéric Mermoud

A Monster Calls by director J.A. Bayona

Moonlight by writer/director Barry Jenkins

Mudbound by director/co-writer Dee Rees

Mustang by director/co-writer Deniz Gamze Ergüven

My Cousin Rachel by writer/director Roger Michell

My Entire High School Sinking Into the Sea by writer/director Dash Shaw

My Life as a Zucchini by director Claude Barras

Nocturnal Animals by writer/director Tom Ford

Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer by writer/director Joseph Cedar

Novitiate by writer/director Maggie Betts

Obit. by director Vanessa Gould

The Only Living Boy in New York by director Marc Webb

Patti Cake$ by writer/director Geremy Jasper

Pawn Sacrifice by director Edward Zwick

Phantom Boy by writer/co-director Alain Gagnol

The Promise by writer/director Terry George

Queen of Katwe by director Mira Nair

A Quiet Passion by writer/director Terence Davies

Raw by writer/director Julia Ducournau

Rebel In The Rye by writer/director Danny Strong

The Red Turtle by writer/director Michael Dudok de Wit

Room by director Lenny Abrahamson

Rosenwald by filmmaker Aviva Kempner

Samba by writers/directors Eric Toledano and Olivier Nakache

The Second Mother by writer/director Anna Muylaert

Song To Song by producers Sarah Green and Nicolas Gonda

Southside With You by writer/director Richard Tanne

Step by director Amanda Lipitz

Stonewall by director Roland Emmerich

Suffragette by director Sarah Gavron

Swiss Army Man by writers/directors Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert

Take Me to the River by writer/director Matt Sobel

A Tale of Love and Darkness by writer/director/actor Natalie Portman

Testament of Youth by director James Kent

The Theory of Everything by director James Marsh

Tommy's Honour by director Jason Connery

Toni Erdmann by writer/director Maren Ade

Trumbo by director Jay Roach

Truth by writer/director James Vanderbilt

A United Kingdom by director Amma Asante

Victoria & Abdul by director Stephen Frears

The Wedding Plan by writer/director Rama Burshtein

Wilson by director Craig Johnson

The Witch by writer/director Robert Eggers

The Wonders by writer/director Alice Rohrwacher

Woodshock by filmmakers Kate Mulleavy and Laura Mulleavy